Companies / S

Solenis: hiring and company signals

Solenis (solenis.com) has 304 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-22; 146 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs304
Posted, last 30 days146
Remote60%
States pay24%
Open over 90 days24%
ATSWorkday

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2024-06: Open jobs, at least 12024-09: Open jobs, at least 32024-10: Open jobs, at least 42024-11: Open jobs, at least 62024-12: Open jobs, at least 92025-02: Open jobs, at least 102025-05: Open jobs, at least 132025-06: Open jobs, at least 102025-07: Open jobs, at least 132025-08: Open jobs, at least 182025-09: Open jobs, at least 192025-10: Open jobs, at least 222025-11: Open jobs, at least 212025-12: Open jobs, at least 302026-01: Open jobs, at least 302026-02: Open jobs, at least 362026-03: Open jobs, at least 462026-04: Open jobs, at least 502026-05: Open jobs, at least 332026-06: Open jobs, at least 312026-07: Open jobs, at least 322026-08: Open jobs, at least 302026-09: Open jobs, at least 252026-10: Open jobs, at least 26

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2024-06 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/solenis.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay24%
Jobs with posted pay73
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 87,197
Middle half65,848 to 109,584
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (70 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin10033%
Sales and customer service4013%
Trades and production3913%
Engineering and science3010%
Management289%
IT and software62%
Transport and logistics52%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States8026%
Brazil258%
Philippines227%
Colombia145%
Germany114%
India114%
Mexico114%
Poland114%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Solenis have?

Solenis has 304 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-22; 146 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Solenis use?

Solenis's public job board runs on Workday.

Is Solenis hiring remotely?

60% of Solenis's 304 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Solenis hiring?

Most of Solenis's open jobs are in United States (80), Brazil (25) and Philippines (22) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Solenis post salaries in its job listings?

24% of Solenis's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Solenis pay?

The median posted pay of Solenis's 70 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 87,197 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 65,848 to 109,584) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Solenis hiring & signals: 304 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/solenis.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.