Public tenders by country

We hold 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from 37 countries; in the last 12 months buyers published 443,395 calls for tender and 401,607 contract awards. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

CountryNoticesCalls, 12 monthsAwards, 12 months
Germany266,69688,10961,677
France249,61556,07932,753
Poland186,87066,62152,548
Spain113,62928,76830,660
Czechia81,19518,12726,761
Romania74,56113,84024,116
Italy56,81318,85917,709
Bulgaria47,1458,24315,858
United Kingdom43,3998,91025,366
Sweden39,55013,0489,201
Netherlands36,79010,74810,038
Belgium32,82213,5486,270
Latvia28,4236,3426,943
Portugal26,6489,0006,965
Lithuania25,3947,8868,627
Finland25,3627,6396,936
Croatia25,1437,8578,103
Austria21,5696,3795,789
Norway21,4317,4653,813
Slovenia19,4616,2535,257
Switzerland18,1476,1205,660
Hungary17,7444,5904,847
Ireland16,5215,7615,192
Greece15,9215,3753,796
Slovakia15,5844,2064,956
Denmark13,9673,7553,995
Estonia12,6313,4264,082
Luxembourg4,3271,896822
Malta3,8561,2331,235
Cyprus3,6761,0541,057
North Macedonia2,2361,21782
Iceland1,280434260
Moldova1,01927470
Liechtenstein28212366
Serbia2116039
Ukraine1908135
Türkiye1416923

Most awarded suppliers

All 12,000 supplier pages

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Europe by country: 37 countries", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/, data as of 2026-10-23.