Companies / S

Speak: hiring and company signals

Speak (speak.com) has 35 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 8 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs35
Posted, last 30 days8
Remote11%
States pay54%
Open over 90 days54%
ATSAshby

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-10: Open jobs, at least 162023-12: Open jobs, at least 132024-03: Open jobs, at least 252024-05: Open jobs, at least 402024-06: Open jobs, at least 392024-07: Open jobs, at least 352024-08: Open jobs, at least 332024-09: Open jobs, at least 392024-10: Open jobs, at least 382024-11: Open jobs, at least 402024-12: Open jobs, at least 442025-01: Open jobs, at least 462025-02: Open jobs, at least 452025-03: Open jobs, at least 442025-05: Open jobs, at least 512025-06: Open jobs, at least 552025-07: Open jobs, at least 582025-08: Open jobs, at least 632025-09: Open jobs, at least 632025-10: Open jobs, at least 672025-11: Open jobs, at least 682025-12: Open jobs, at least 662026-01: Open jobs, at least 672026-02: Open jobs, at least 682026-03: Open jobs, at least 662026-04: Open jobs, at least 622026-05: Open jobs, at least 562026-06: Open jobs, at least 422026-07: Open jobs, at least 342026-08: Open jobs, at least 262026-09: Open jobs, at least 152026-10: Open jobs, at least 2

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-10 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/speak.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay54%
Jobs with posted pay19
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 232,500
Middle half213,750 to 253,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (12 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin1440%
Legal, social and creative617%
IT and software514%
Management411%
Engineering and science13%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Learning & Curriculum2263%
B2B1440%
Engineering823%
Product823%
Marketing617%
Design411%
Operations39%
Machine Learning26%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States2057%
South Korea1337%
China26%
Japan26%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Speak have?

Speak has 35 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 8 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Speak use?

Speak's public job board runs on Ashby.

Is Speak hiring remotely?

11% of Speak's 35 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Speak hiring?

Most of Speak's open jobs are in United States (20), South Korea (13) and China (2) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Speak hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Speak are Learning & Curriculum (22), B2B (14) and Engineering (8) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Speak post salaries in its job listings?

54% of Speak's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Speak pay?

The median posted pay of Speak's 12 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 232,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 213,750 to 253,000) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Speak hiring & signals: 35 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/speak.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.