Companies / G

GDIT: hiring and company signals

GDIT (gdit.com) has 2,312 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 1,408 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs2,312
Posted, last 30 days1,408
Remote8%
States pay56%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/gdit.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 32023-04: Open jobs, at least 42023-06: Open jobs, at least 32023-12: Open jobs, at least 42024-05: Open jobs, at least 82024-08: Open jobs, at least 162024-09: Open jobs, at least 252024-10: Open jobs, at least 292024-11: Open jobs, at least 382024-12: Open jobs, at least 362025-01: Open jobs, at least 362025-02: Open jobs, at least 382025-03: Open jobs, at least 522025-05: Open jobs, at least 712025-06: Open jobs, at least 772025-07: Open jobs, at least 752025-08: Open jobs, at least 922025-09: Open jobs, at least 1072025-10: Open jobs, at least 1212025-11: Open jobs, at least 1292025-12: Open jobs, at least 1662026-01: Open jobs, at least 1892026-02: Open jobs, at least 1982026-03: Open jobs, at least 1892026-04: Open jobs, at least 1952026-05: Open jobs, at least 1862026-06: Open jobs, at least 1482026-07: Open jobs, at least 1462026-08: Open jobs, at least 1002026-09: Open jobs, at least 892026-10: Open jobs, at least 55

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/gdit.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay56%
Jobs with posted pay1,305
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 128,295
Middle half100,000 to 166,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (1,145 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software86838%
Business, finance and admin53323%
Engineering and science26612%
Management1717%
Trades and production733%
Other occupations472%
Legal, social and creative281%
Sales and customer service271%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1,31857%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does GDIT have?

GDIT has 2,312 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 1,408 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does GDIT use?

GDIT's public job boards run on Workday.

Is GDIT hiring remotely?

8% of GDIT's 2,312 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is GDIT hiring?

Most of GDIT's open jobs are in United States (1,318) as of 2026-10-23.

Does GDIT post salaries in its job listings?

56% of GDIT's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does GDIT pay?

The median posted pay of GDIT's 1,145 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 128,295 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 100,000 to 166,000) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "GDIT hiring & signals: 2,312 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/gdit.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.