Companies / L

LEIDOS: hiring and company signals

LEIDOS (leidos.com) has 2,248 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 1,257 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs2,248
Posted, last 30 days1,257
Remote5%
States pay1%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/leidos.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 22023-04: Open jobs, at least 32024-03: Open jobs, at least 42024-05: Open jobs, at least 92024-07: Open jobs, at least 172024-08: Open jobs, at least 192024-09: Open jobs, at least 292024-10: Open jobs, at least 282024-11: Open jobs, at least 362024-12: Open jobs, at least 352025-01: Open jobs, at least 392025-02: Open jobs, at least 412025-03: Open jobs, at least 442025-05: Open jobs, at least 662025-06: Open jobs, at least 702025-07: Open jobs, at least 802025-08: Open jobs, at least 742025-09: Open jobs, at least 1092025-10: Open jobs, at least 1042025-11: Open jobs, at least 1212025-12: Open jobs, at least 1252026-01: Open jobs, at least 1312026-02: Open jobs, at least 1392026-03: Open jobs, at least 1502026-04: Open jobs, at least 1372026-05: Open jobs, at least 1222026-06: Open jobs, at least 7522026-07: Open jobs, at least 1192026-08: Open jobs, at least 682026-09: Open jobs, at least 552026-10: Open jobs, at least 31

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/leidos.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay1%
Jobs with posted pay24
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 129,575
Middle half121,081 to 151,475
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (24 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software78535%
Engineering and science48722%
Business, finance and admin36616%
Management1497%
Legal, social and creative1286%
Trades and production321%
Sales and customer service321%
Education241%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States251%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does LEIDOS have?

LEIDOS has 2,248 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 1,257 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does LEIDOS use?

LEIDOS's public job board runs on Workday.

Is LEIDOS hiring remotely?

5% of LEIDOS's 2,248 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is LEIDOS hiring?

Most of LEIDOS's open jobs are in United States (25) as of 2026-10-23.

Does LEIDOS post salaries in its job listings?

1% of LEIDOS's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does LEIDOS pay?

The median posted pay of LEIDOS's 24 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 129,575 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 121,081 to 151,475) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "LEIDOS hiring & signals: 2,248 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/leidos.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.