Companies / A

april is hiring: 13 open jobs (Ashby)

april (getapril.com) has 13 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 3 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

april uses Ashby for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs13
Posted, last 30 days3
Remote39%
States pay69%
Open over 90 days69%
ATSAshby

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2026-01: Open jobs, at least 12026-02: Open jobs, at least 22026-03: Open jobs, at least 22026-04: Open jobs, at least 42026-05: Open jobs, at least 102026-06: Open jobs, at least 112026-07: Open jobs, at least 162026-08: Open jobs, at least 172026-09: Open jobs, at least 182026-10: Open jobs, at least 11

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2026-01 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/getapril.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay69%
Jobs with posted pay9
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 137,500
Middle half133,125 to 160,625
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (6 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin754%
IT and software431%
Management215%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Engineering1077%
Customer Success431%
Tax Operations431%
Concierge215%
Risk & Legal215%
Sales215%
Tax Logic215%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States969%
Israel431%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Ashby in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is april hiring?

Yes: april has 13 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 3 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does april use?

april uses Ashby for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is april hiring remotely?

39% of april's 13 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is april hiring?

Most of april's open jobs are in United States (9) and Israel (4) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is april hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at april are Engineering (10), Customer Success (4) and Tax Operations (4) as of 2026-10-22.

Does april post salaries in its job listings?

69% of april's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does april pay?

The median posted pay of april's 6 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 137,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 133,125 to 160,625) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "april careers: 13 open jobs, uses Ashby (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/getapril.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.