Companies / P

Palo Alto Networks: hiring and company signals

Palo Alto Networks (paloaltonetworks.com) has 1,420 open jobs on its public Workday, wttj job boards as of 2026-10-23; 550 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs1,420
Posted, last 30 days550
Remote84%
States pay40%
Open over 90 days28%
ATSWorkday, wttj

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2026-06: Open jobs, at least 12026-07: Open jobs, at least 12026-08: Open jobs, at least 22026-10: Open jobs, at least 8

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2026-06 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/paloaltonetworks.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay40%
Jobs with posted pay565
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 213,600
Middle half180,000 to 245,100
First ad with pay seen2026-10-21

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (564 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin55639%
IT and software38427%
Management25718%
Engineering and science1249%
Sales and customer service655%
Legal, social and creative20%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Network Engineering and Administration10%
Tech & Engineering10%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States62244%
India14911%
Israel1279%
Japan715%
United Kingdom403%
Singapore363%
Australia342%
Canada292%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Palo Alto Networks have?

Palo Alto Networks has 1,420 open jobs on its public Workday and wttj job boards as of 2026-10-23; 550 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Palo Alto Networks use?

Palo Alto Networks's public job boards run on Workday and wttj.

Is Palo Alto Networks hiring remotely?

84% of Palo Alto Networks's 1,420 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is Palo Alto Networks hiring?

Most of Palo Alto Networks's open jobs are in United States (622), India (149) and Israel (127) as of 2026-10-23.

Which departments is Palo Alto Networks hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Palo Alto Networks are Network Engineering and Administration (1) and Tech & Engineering (1) as of 2026-10-23.

Does Palo Alto Networks post salaries in its job listings?

40% of Palo Alto Networks's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does Palo Alto Networks pay?

The median posted pay of Palo Alto Networks's 564 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 213,600 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 180,000 to 245,100) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Palo Alto Networks hiring & signals: 1,420 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/paloaltonetworks.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.