Companies / T

Truist: hiring and company signals

Truist (truist.com) has 1,510 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 1,144 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs1,510
Posted, last 30 days1,144
Remote0%
States pay2%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/truist.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-06: Open jobs, at least 22023-10: Open jobs, at least 32024-03: Open jobs, at least 42024-08: Open jobs, at least 52024-10: Open jobs, at least 72025-05: Open jobs, at least 92025-08: Open jobs, at least 102025-10: Open jobs, at least 132026-01: Open jobs, at least 162026-02: Open jobs, at least 172026-03: Open jobs, at least 172026-07: Open jobs, at least 182026-08: Open jobs, at least 142026-09: Open jobs, at least 82026-10: Open jobs, at least 13

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-06 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/truist.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay2%
Jobs with posted pay29
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 97,885
Middle half49,130 to 150,590
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (29 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin1,12775%
Management987%
IT and software493%
Health and care222%
Sales and customer service211%
Legal, social and creative71%
Engineering and science71%
Hospitality and personal services10%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1,09573%
India10%
Netherlands10%
Panama10%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Truist have?

Truist has 1,510 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 1,144 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Truist use?

Truist's public job board runs on Workday.

Is Truist hiring remotely?

0% of Truist's 1,510 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is Truist hiring?

Most of Truist's open jobs are in United States (1,095), India (1) and Netherlands (1) as of 2026-10-23.

Does Truist post salaries in its job listings?

2% of Truist's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does Truist pay?

The median posted pay of Truist's 29 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 97,885 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 49,130 to 150,590) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Truist hiring & signals: 1,510 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/truist.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.