Companies / P

Pivot + Edge is hiring: 16 open jobs (Recruitee)

Pivot + Edge (pivotandedge.com) has 16 open jobs on its public Recruitee job board as of 2026-10-22; 7 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Pivot + Edge uses Recruitee for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs16
Posted, last 30 days7
Remote25%
States pay44%
Open over 90 days38%
ATSRecruitee

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay44%
Jobs with posted pay7
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 116,500
Middle half92,700 to 117,500
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (5 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin744%
Management425%
IT and software425%
Sales and customer service16%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Macnica956%
Frequentis425%
Pivot + Edge16%
Senstar16%
The Canadian Association of Medical Radiation Technologists 16%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
Canada850%
United States850%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Pivot + Edge hiring?

Yes: Pivot + Edge has 16 open jobs on its public Recruitee job board as of 2026-10-22; 7 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Pivot + Edge use?

Pivot + Edge uses Recruitee for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Pivot + Edge hiring remotely?

25% of Pivot + Edge's 16 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Pivot + Edge hiring?

Most of Pivot + Edge's open jobs are in Canada (8) and United States (8) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Pivot + Edge hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Pivot + Edge are Macnica (9), Frequentis (4) and Pivot + Edge (1) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Pivot + Edge post salaries in its job listings?

44% of Pivot + Edge's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Pivot + Edge pay?

The median posted pay of Pivot + Edge's 5 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 116,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 92,700 to 117,500) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Pivot + Edge careers: 16 open jobs, uses Recruitee", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/pivotandedge.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.