Companies / S

State Street: hiring and company signals

State Street (statestreet.com) has 1,553 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-22; 1,155 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs1,553
Posted, last 30 days1,155
Remote0%
States pay35%
Open over 90 days1%
ATSWorkday

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 702023-04: Open jobs, at least 242023-06: Open jobs, at least 582023-10: Open jobs, at least 742023-12: Open jobs, at least 1022024-03: Open jobs, at least 1872024-05: Open jobs, at least 1882024-06: Open jobs, at least 1872024-07: Open jobs, at least 1862024-08: Open jobs, at least 1852024-09: Open jobs, at least 1892024-10: Open jobs, at least 1992024-11: Open jobs, at least 1912024-12: Open jobs, at least 2002025-01: Open jobs, at least 2562025-02: Open jobs, at least 2432025-03: Open jobs, at least 2322025-05: Open jobs, at least 2762025-06: Open jobs, at least 3532025-07: Open jobs, at least 3442025-08: Open jobs, at least 3562025-09: Open jobs, at least 4242025-10: Open jobs, at least 4402025-11: Open jobs, at least 4252025-12: Open jobs, at least 4002026-01: Open jobs, at least 3752026-02: Open jobs, at least 3852026-03: Open jobs, at least 3332026-04: Open jobs, at least 3412026-05: Open jobs, at least 3082026-06: Open jobs, at least 2802026-07: Open jobs, at least 2242026-08: Open jobs, at least 1902026-09: Open jobs, at least 2952026-10: Open jobs, at least 241

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/statestreet.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay35%
Jobs with posted pay547
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 123,750
Middle half96,250 to 161,250
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (546 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Management87556%
Business, finance and admin40526%
IT and software1077%
Engineering and science262%
Health and care91%
Sales and customer service91%
Other occupations10%
Legal, social and creative10%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States55035%
India33321%
Poland1329%
China1308%
United Kingdom735%
Ireland634%
Singapore403%
Australia382%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does State Street have?

State Street has 1,553 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-22; 1,155 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does State Street use?

State Street's public job boards run on Workday.

Is State Street hiring remotely?

0% of State Street's 1,553 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is State Street hiring?

Most of State Street's open jobs are in United States (550), India (333) and Poland (132) as of 2026-10-22.

Does State Street post salaries in its job listings?

35% of State Street's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does State Street pay?

The median posted pay of State Street's 546 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 123,750 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 96,250 to 161,250) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "State Street hiring & signals: 1,553 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/statestreet.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.