Companies / T

Tribe AI is hiring: 12 open jobs (Ashby)

Tribe AI (tribe.ai) has 12 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 3 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Tribe AI uses Ashby for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs12
Posted, last 30 days3
Remote83%
States pay58%
Open over 90 days58%
ATSAshby

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2026-04: Open jobs, at least 62026-06: Open jobs, at least 62026-09: Open jobs, at least 182026-10: Open jobs, at least 1

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2026-04 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/tribe.ai/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay58%
Jobs with posted pay7
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 237,500
Middle half191,250 to 250,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (6 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software433%
Business, finance and admin325%
Management217%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Product & Engineering1083%
Talent650%
GTM433%
Operations433%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1192%
Portugal18%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Ashby in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Tribe AI hiring?

Yes: Tribe AI has 12 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 3 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Tribe AI use?

Tribe AI uses Ashby for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Tribe AI hiring remotely?

83% of Tribe AI's 12 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Tribe AI hiring?

Most of Tribe AI's open jobs are in United States (11) and Portugal (1) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Tribe AI hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Tribe AI are Product & Engineering (10), Talent (6) and GTM (4) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Tribe AI post salaries in its job listings?

58% of Tribe AI's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Tribe AI pay?

The median posted pay of Tribe AI's 6 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 237,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 191,250 to 250,000) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Tribe AI careers: 12 open jobs, uses Ashby (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/tribe.ai/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.