Tenders / Sweden

Construction work tenders in Sweden

Buyers in Sweden published 1,468 calls for tender and 1,033 contract award notices in CPV division 45 (Construction work) in the last 12 months; 7,892 notices since 2023-10, 180 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now180
Notices7,892
Calls, 12 months1,468
Awards, 12 months1,033
Awarded value, 12 months€18.3bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 151, Awards 632024-12: Calls for tender 194, Awards 902025-01: Calls for tender 134, Awards 702025-02: Calls for tender 126, Awards 922025-03: Calls for tender 163, Awards 1192025-04: Calls for tender 140, Awards 702025-05: Calls for tender 154, Awards 712025-06: Calls for tender 127, Awards 1162025-07: Calls for tender 51, Awards 802025-08: Calls for tender 93, Awards 602025-09: Calls for tender 132, Awards 682025-10: Calls for tender 174, Awards 902025-11: Calls for tender 121, Awards 812025-12: Calls for tender 184, Awards 842026-01: Calls for tender 110, Awards 912026-02: Calls for tender 117, Awards 1092026-03: Calls for tender 131, Awards 1142026-04: Calls for tender 150, Awards 872026-05: Calls for tender 128, Awards 792026-06: Calls for tender 135, Awards 1362026-07: Calls for tender 53, Awards 602026-08: Calls for tender 80, Awards 592026-09: Calls for tender 130, Awards 792026-10: Calls for tender 129, Awards 54

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23SaneringstjänsterUpphandlingscenter Falun Borlänge-regionen2026-11-24€4.5M
2026-10-23Nybyggnation Industrihotell TUABTranemo kommun2026-12-03€6.3M
2026-10-23ByggserviceKriminalvården2026-11-23€90.2M
2026-10-23Basunderhåll väg område Örebro inom Örebro länTrafikverket Myndighet2027-02-09€29.7M
2026-10-23Renovering och modernisering av rökgaskondenseringNässjö Affärsverk AB2026-12-04€1.6M
2026-10-23ElektrikertjänsterSkellefteå Kraft AB2026-11-24€2.2M
2026-10-22HF komplettering T2 145/52kV Mark/bygg entreprenadJönköping Energi AB2026-11-05€1.8M
2026-10-22Kv Rosen, Nora, Nytt vård- och omsorgsboendeLänsgården Fastigheter Aktiebolag2026-11-08€17.1M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Ramavtal Hantverkstjänster - Fackområde ByggMarkaryds kommunBAB bygg AB, Elmiers Bygg AB€9.0M
2026-10-23Västfastigheter - Ombyggnad för kardiologilaboratoriumVästra GötalandsregionenBrixly€9.0M
2026-10-22Park-, mark- och anläggningsarbetenHaninge kommunLestra Entreprenad Sverige AB, Bite Mark & Anläggning Sverige AB, Spectra Stockholm AB€9.0M
2026-10-22Kylanläggning Styr- och övervakningssystemJönköping Energi ABAFRY SWEDEN AB€360k
2026-10-22Större anläggningsarbeten på idrottsplatserTelge Inköp ABSaltex AB€5.4M
2026-10-22Ramavtal - Replacementhissar och Modernisering av hissarHuge Bostäder ABKONE Aktiebolag, S:t Eriks hiss AB€5.4M
2026-10-21ÖFL Ystad Sö Etapp 2Ystad Kommun€9.0M
2026-10-21Upphandling av entreprenad ombyggnation Glasbruket 3FastighetskontoretByggmästargruppen Stockholm BMG AB€11.0M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Trafikverket Myndighet1,112
Fortifikationsverket173
Akademiska Hus Aktiebolag131
Norrköpings kommun109
Swedavia AB108
Upphandlingscenter Falun Borlänge-regionen107
Ellevio AB93
Telge Inköp AB86
Fastighetskontoret85
Jönköpings kommun73

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other sectors in Sweden

Construction work tenders in other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders for construction work are published in Sweden?

In the last 12 months buyers in Sweden published 1,468 calls for tender and 1,033 contract award notices in CPV division 45 (Construction work); 7,892 notices since 2023-10, 180 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most construction work tenders in Sweden?

Trafikverket Myndighet (1,112), Fortifikationsverket (173) and Akademiska Hus Aktiebolag (131) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most construction work public contracts in Sweden?

Among winners we can name, NCC Industry Aktiebolag (75), Peab Anläggning AB (72) and Peab Sverige AB (72) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Construction work tenders in Sweden (CPV 45): 1,468 calls in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/se/45/, data as of 2026-10-23.