Companies / A

Abnormal AI is hiring: 86 open jobs (Greenhouse)

Abnormal AI (abnormal.ai) has 86 open jobs on its public Greenhouse job board as of 2026-10-22; 34 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Abnormal AI uses Greenhouse for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22).

Open jobs86
Posted, last 30 days34
Remote83%
States pay56%
Open over 90 days20%
ATSGreenhouse

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay56%
Jobs with posted pay48
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 171,125
Middle half157,250 to 209,800
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (47 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin4451%
IT and software2226%
Management1720%
Engineering and science11%
Legal, social and creative11%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Enterprise1315%
Sales Management911%
CSM & Renewals67%
Multi-Product Platform56%
Security56%
Sales Development45%
Strategic Events45%
Behavioral Security Products34%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States4957%
India1315%
United Kingdom911%
Ireland45%
Canada34%
Japan22%
Sweden22%
Singapore22%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Greenhouse in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Abnormal AI hiring?

Yes: Abnormal AI has 86 open jobs on its public Greenhouse job board as of 2026-10-22; 34 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Abnormal AI use?

Abnormal AI uses Greenhouse for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-22). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Abnormal AI hiring remotely?

83% of Abnormal AI's 86 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Abnormal AI hiring?

Most of Abnormal AI's open jobs are in United States (49), India (13) and United Kingdom (9) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Abnormal AI hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Abnormal AI are Enterprise (13), Sales Management (9) and CSM & Renewals (6) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Abnormal AI post salaries in its job listings?

56% of Abnormal AI's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Abnormal AI pay?

The median posted pay of Abnormal AI's 47 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 171,125 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 157,250 to 209,800) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Abnormal AI careers: 86 open jobs, uses Greenhouse", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/abnormal.ai/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.