Companies / H

HP: hiring, public tenders and company signals

HP (hp.com) has 2,027 open jobs on its public Workday, Greenhouse job boards as of 2026-10-23; 1,093 were posted in the last 30 days, and it has won 4 public contract awards. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs2,027
Posted, last 30 days1,093
Remote0%
States pay24%
Open over 90 days9%
ATSWorkday, Greenhouse

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 62023-04: Open jobs, at least 132023-10: Open jobs, at least 92023-12: Open jobs, at least 72024-03: Open jobs, at least 92024-05: Open jobs, at least 122024-06: Open jobs, at least 202024-07: Open jobs, at least 322024-09: Open jobs, at least 382024-10: Open jobs, at least 532024-11: Open jobs, at least 562024-12: Open jobs, at least 712025-01: Open jobs, at least 802025-02: Open jobs, at least 932025-03: Open jobs, at least 1062025-05: Open jobs, at least 1222025-06: Open jobs, at least 1272025-07: Open jobs, at least 1302025-08: Open jobs, at least 1352025-09: Open jobs, at least 1452025-10: Open jobs, at least 1522025-11: Open jobs, at least 1502026-01: Open jobs, at least 1512026-02: Open jobs, at least 1512026-03: Open jobs, at least 1462026-04: Open jobs, at least 1462026-05: Open jobs, at least 1342026-06: Open jobs, at least 1412026-07: Open jobs, at least 1212026-08: Open jobs, at least 1002026-09: Open jobs, at least 792026-10: Open jobs, at least 53

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/hp.com/history.

Public contracts won

Contract awards4
Value won alone€10.0M
Latest award2026-10-02

Top public buyers: Agencia para la Administración Digital de la CM (3), Infraestruturas de Portugal S.A. (1)

All 4 awards, buyers and sectors

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay24%
Jobs with posted pay480
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 153,825
Middle half133,425 to 188,950
First ad with pay seen2026-10-21

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (425 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin79039%
Management32516%
IT and software30115%
Engineering and science22011%
Sales and customer service965%
Legal, social and creative251%
Health and care151%
Trades and production50%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Software141%
Hardware20%
Camera Technologies10%
Product Management10%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States46623%
Spain1246%
India1166%
Mexico975%
Singapore884%
Malaysia613%
United Kingdom563%
Israel241%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does HP have?

HP has 2,027 open jobs on its public Workday and Greenhouse job boards as of 2026-10-23; 1,093 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does HP use?

HP's public job boards run on Workday and Greenhouse.

Is HP hiring remotely?

0% of HP's 2,027 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is HP hiring?

Most of HP's open jobs are in United States (466), Spain (124) and India (116) as of 2026-10-23.

Which departments is HP hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at HP are Software (14), Hardware (2) and Camera Technologies (1) as of 2026-10-23.

Does HP post salaries in its job listings?

24% of HP's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does HP pay?

The median posted pay of HP's 425 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 153,825 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 133,425 to 188,950) as of 2026-10-23.

Has HP won public contracts?

Yes: HP won 4 public contract awards in official EU TED and UK Find a Tender notices, the latest published on 2026-10-02; top buyers: Agencia para la Administración Digital de la CM (3) and Infraestruturas de Portugal S.A. (1).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "HP hiring, tenders & signals: 2,027 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/hp.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.