Tenders

Public tenders in Czechia

Buyers in Czechia published 18,127 calls for tender and 26,761 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 81,195 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices81,195
Calls, 12 months18,127
Awards, 12 months26,761
Awarded value, 12 months€61.0bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 460, Awards 1,2192025-11: Calls for tender 1,368, Awards 1,6382025-12: Calls for tender 1,478, Awards 1,8792026-01: Calls for tender 1,418, Awards 3,4722026-02: Calls for tender 1,440, Awards 1,5852026-03: Calls for tender 1,658, Awards 1,5722026-04: Calls for tender 1,649, Awards 3,3192026-05: Calls for tender 1,529, Awards 1,7662026-06: Calls for tender 1,624, Awards 1,8302026-07: Calls for tender 1,687, Awards 3,7822026-08: Calls for tender 1,450, Awards 1,7462026-09: Calls for tender 1,518, Awards 1,6562026-10: Calls for tender 1,308, Awards 2,516

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Construction work4516,7403,036
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals3311,7723,350
Architecture and engineering services716,2041,210
Transport equipment343,9631,084
IT services723,842897
Repair and maintenance services503,451557
Office and computing equipment303,314522
Furniture and cleaning products392,765813
Laboratory and precision equipment382,623895
Waste, cleaning and environmental services902,327601
Software packages and information systems482,205770
Business services791,960324
Fuel and energy091,933344
Radio, TV and telecom equipment321,901530
Agricultural and forestry services771,845285
Electrical equipment and lighting311,790403
Industrial machinery421,722564
Construction materials441,114205
Postal and telecom services641,08391
Chemical products24961131
Food and beverages1590371
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment35865189
Clothing and footwear18818145
Transport services60694191
Financial and insurance services66681170
Education and training8065866
Agriculture, farming and forestry products0328716
Hotel, catering and retail services5528071
Other community and personal services9827481
Mining and construction machinery4324981
Agricultural machinery1624583
Recreational, cultural and sporting services9222763
Printed matter2219916
Health and social work services8516726
Transport support and travel services6315728
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments3714828
Installation services5112735
Mining and basic metals1412435
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials1912123
Administration and social security services7511523
Research and development7310830
Oil and gas services769314
Public utilities658616
Real estate services704314
Water supply4160

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Nákup 11 kloubových elektrobusůČSAD Střední Čechy, a.s.2026-11-24€9.1M
2026-10-23Modernizace silnice II/355 Chrast – Hrochův Týnec (okružní křiž.)Pardubický kraj2026-11-12€12.6M
2026-10-23Telefonní operátorMinisterstvo školství, mládeže a tělovýchovy2026-10-30n/a
2026-10-23Návrh a vývoj AI řešení pro laserová zařízeníNarran s.r.o.2026-11-23€183k
2026-10-23Osobní maskovací síť odstřelovačeMinisterstvo obrany2026-11-16€225k
2026-10-23Léčivé přípravky s obsahem venetoklaxuFakultní nemocnice Hradec Králové2026-11-23€10.0M
2026-10-23SterilizátoryFakultní nemocnice Brno2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23Stavební práce ke zřízení větrných elektrárenRenoEnergie, a.s.2026-11-08€7.4M
2026-10-23eHealth pro Masarykův onkologický ústavMasarykův onkologický ústav2026-10-26€3.0M
2026-10-23Rámcová dohoda na výkon technického dozoru stavebníka pro výstavbu BESSČEZ, a. s.2026-11-23€3.3M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Právní služby pro rozvoj jaderných zdrojůMinisterstvo průmyslu a obchoduHAVEL & PARTNERS s.r.o., advokátní kancelář€179k
2026-10-23III/4077 Jindřichovice – křiž. II/410Krajská správa a údržba silnic Vysočiny, příspěvková organizaceSWIETELSKY stavební s.r.o.€847k
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém na dodávky léčivých přípravkůFakultní nemocnice OlomoucPHOENIX lékárenský velkoobchod, s.r.o.€696k
2026-10-23DNS – Opravy mostů, propustků, opěrných zdí a souvisejících objektů na silnicích II. a III. třídy Středočeské…Krajská správa a údržba silnic Středočeského kraje, příspěvková organizaceDoprastav, a.s., organizační složka Praha, COLAS CZ, a.s., Stavební firma HOBST a.s.€5.0M
2026-10-23VZ č. 21/2026 "Kapalina ADBLUE čirá (velké obaly)"Ministerstvo obranyMOL Česká republika, s.r.o.€8,404
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém k zadávání veřejných zakázek na zpracování dokumentace vodního dílaStátní pozemkový úřadMDP GEO, s.r.o., "Agroprojekce Litomyšl, spol. s r.o.", Vodohospodářský rozvoj a výstavba a.s., ...€548k
2026-10-23Dodávka 2 kusů univerzálního kolového traktoruLesy hl. m. Prahy€441k
2026-10-23Dynamický nákupní systém pro dodávku silničních vozidel včetně vozidel s alternativním pohonem pro kategorie…Technologie hlavního města Prahy, a.s.AUTO-BRANKA,spol. s r.o.€30,288
2026-10-23Dodávky medicinálního kyslíku plynného včetně nájmu tlakových lahvíZdravotnická záchranná služba Královéhradeckého krajeSIAD Czech spol. s r.o.€29,767
2026-10-23Poskytování služeb KIVS - 2017 - 2041Ministerstvo vnitraQuantcom, a.s.€2,152

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.8,690
Ministerstvo obrany1,983
Správa železnic, státní organizace1,890
Ministerstvo vnitra1,818
Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc1,530
Ředitelství silnic a dálnic ČR1,416
Dopravní podnik hl. m. Prahy, akciová společnost1,313
Fakultní nemocnice Hradec Králové1,153
ČEZ, a. s.1,076
Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze1,038

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Czechia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Czechia published 18,127 calls for tender and 26,761 contract award notices; 81,195 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Czechia?

Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p. (8,690), Ministerstvo obrany (1,983) and Správa železnic, státní organizace (1,890) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Czechia?

Among winners we can name, ŠkoFIN s.r.o. (98), Aricoma Systems a.s. (90) and PROMEDICA PRAHA GROUP, a.s. (84) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Czechia: 18,127 calls and 26,761 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/cz/, data as of 2026-10-23.