Tenders

Public tenders in Croatia

Buyers in Croatia published 7,857 calls for tender and 8,103 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 43,333 notices since 2023-10, 571 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now571
Notices43,333
Calls, 12 months7,857
Awards, 12 months8,103
Awarded value, 12 months€18.3bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 527, Awards 3242024-12: Calls for tender 551, Awards 4022025-01: Calls for tender 502, Awards 4822025-02: Calls for tender 537, Awards 4352025-03: Calls for tender 617, Awards 4072025-04: Calls for tender 692, Awards 5532025-05: Calls for tender 594, Awards 4582025-06: Calls for tender 687, Awards 3972025-07: Calls for tender 771, Awards 6082025-08: Calls for tender 519, Awards 3542025-09: Calls for tender 696, Awards 5212025-10: Calls for tender 702, Awards 7162025-11: Calls for tender 609, Awards 4712025-12: Calls for tender 661, Awards 5242026-01: Calls for tender 586, Awards 7892026-02: Calls for tender 614, Awards 6342026-03: Calls for tender 735, Awards 7512026-04: Calls for tender 740, Awards 8192026-05: Calls for tender 651, Awards 5522026-06: Calls for tender 671, Awards 5212026-07: Calls for tender 764, Awards 9162026-08: Calls for tender 580, Awards 5802026-09: Calls for tender 672, Awards 7662026-10: Calls for tender 574, Awards 780

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Construction work456,7071,492
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals336,521941
Architecture and engineering services713,375491
Transport equipment342,901631
Fuel and energy092,328337
Repair and maintenance services502,326359
IT services722,279308
Furniture and cleaning products391,871586
Waste, cleaning and environmental services901,622349
Office and computing equipment301,433209
Food and beverages151,234161
Software packages and information systems481,003208
Transport services60876110
Business services79855172
Financial and insurance services66796165
Laboratory and precision equipment38768211
Electrical equipment and lighting31710163
Construction materials4463999
Postal and telecom services6463257
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3256890
Industrial machinery42480106
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment35453131
Clothing and footwear1834555
Agricultural and forestry services7727939
Chemical products2426645
Agriculture, farming and forestry products0321223
Mining and construction machinery4319428
Agricultural machinery1618113
Transport support and travel services6317235
Health and social work services8516541
Hotel, catering and retail services5516025
Other community and personal services9812812
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials1912510
Recreational, cultural and sporting services9211827
Printed matter2210912
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments378730
Education and training807821
Mining and basic metals147512
Real estate services70527
Research and development734714
Installation services51465
Public utilities654314
Oil and gas services76438
Administration and social security services75274
Water supply4141

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Materijal i dijelovi za tekuće i investicijsko održavanje objekata i poslovnog inventaraMINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA2026-11-05€253k
2026-10-23Održavanje, popravak, isporuka rezervnih dijelova i provjera ispravnosti zaštitnog cestovnog sustava (ublaživ…Hrvatske autoceste d.o.o.2026-11-24€240k
2026-10-23Pregledni remonti turbina i turbinske opreme u hidroelektranamaHEP-Proizvodnja d.o.o.2026-11-19€10.9M
2026-10-23Opremanje OŠ LudinaSISAČKO - MOSLAVAČKA ŽUPANIJA2026-11-03€82,365
2026-10-23IZVEDBA PROMETNIH ELABORATA SVJETLOSNE PROMETNE SIGNALIZACIJEGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-05€1.0M
2026-10-23IZGRADNJA TENISKOG CENTRAGRAD ČAKOVEC2026-11-04€6.8M
2026-10-23Usluge čišćenja poslovnih prostora (uključuje i prostore trafostanica), grupa 5 - Čišćenje trafostanicaHOPS d.d.2026-11-24€1.4M
2026-10-23Diplomatska pošta - kurirske uslugeREPUBLIKA HRVATSKA MINISTARSTVO VANJSKIH I EUROPSKIH POSLOVA2026-11-24€150k
2026-10-23PROIZVODI ZA DEKORACIJUGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-24€603k
2026-10-23IZVOĐENJE RADOVA IZGRADNJE OBJEKTA OŠ DRAGUTINA KUŠLANAGRAD ZAGREB2026-11-03€14.1M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Nabava nemedicinske i medicinske tipske opreme za opremanje operacijskih dvoranaOPĆA BOLNICA KARLOVACPANON TRADE d.o.o.€203k
2026-10-23REZERVNI DIJELOVI, POPRAVAK I SERVIS NADOGRADNJI SPECIJALNIH KOMUNALNIH I TERETNIH VOZILA MARKI SMEKON, ZEPRO…GRAD ZAGREBHIDRAULIKA KURELJA d.o.o., O-K-TEH d.o.o.€1,055
2026-10-23Građevinski radovi na izgradnji i rekonstrukciji distribucijske elektroenergetske mreže za grupu područja Ist…HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.ELEKTRO-LOVOŠEVIĆ d.o.o., ZUKI d.o.o., BOŠKOVIĆ d.o.o., ...€712k
2026-10-23Reagensi i testovi za potrebe laboratorijske dijagnostike -11 PROTOČNI CITOMETARKlinički bolnički centar ZagrebBIOMEDICA DIJAGNOSTIKA d.o.o.€5,928
2026-10-23Uredski materijal i pribor po grupamaHŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o.MAKROMIKRO GRUPA d.o.o., EUROPAPIER ADRIA d.o.o.€15,625
2026-10-23BETONSKI PROIZVODIGRAD ZAGREBSMIT-COMMERCE d.o.o.€5,336
2026-10-23Usluge tehničke podrške SAP programskih proizvoda i pripadajuće uslugeHEP d.d.KING ICT d.o.o.€56,248
2026-10-23REZERVNI DIJELOVI, POPRAVAK I SERVIS STROJEVA I PRIKLJUČNE OPREME ZA GRAĐEVINARSTVOGRAD ZAGREBTERRATOM d.o.o.€463
2026-10-23Lijekovi (koji nisu uključeni u postupak zajedničke nabave)KLINIKA ZA ORTOPEDIJU LOVRANMEDIKA, d.d., PHOENIX Farmacija d.o.o., OKTAL PHARMA d.o.o., ...€66,941
2026-10-23Nabava opreme za opremanje operacijskih dvoranaOPĆA BOLNICA KARLOVACDräger Croatia d.o.o., Arthrex Adria d.o.o., MEDIVA d.o.o., ...€1.2M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
GRAD ZAGREB3,750
Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb2,281
Središnji državni ured za središnju javnu nabavu1,371
MINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA1,350
Hrvatske autoceste d.o.o.1,156
HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.747
HŽ INFRASTRUKTURA d.o.o.600
Hrvatske ceste d.o.o.573
Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama548
KLINIKA ZA INFEKTIVNE BOLESTI DR. FRAN MIHALJEVIĆ535

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Croatia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Croatia published 7,857 calls for tender and 8,103 contract award notices; 43,333 notices since 2023-10, 571 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Croatia?

GRAD ZAGREB (3,750), Klinički bolnički centar Zagreb (2,281) and Središnji državni ured za središnju javnu nabavu (1,371) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Croatia?

Among winners we can name, MEDIKA, d.d. (702), MEDICAL INTERTRADE d.o.o. (592) and OKTAL PHARMA d.o.o. (488) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Croatia: 7,857 calls and 8,103 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/hr/, data as of 2026-10-23.