Tenders

Public tenders in Estonia

Buyers in Estonia published 3,426 calls for tender and 4,082 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 12,631 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices12,631
Calls, 12 months3,426
Awards, 12 months4,082
Awarded value, 12 months€5.3bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 88, Awards 1042025-11: Calls for tender 282, Awards 3472025-12: Calls for tender 305, Awards 3212026-01: Calls for tender 257, Awards 3062026-02: Calls for tender 251, Awards 2502026-03: Calls for tender 332, Awards 3292026-04: Calls for tender 302, Awards 3582026-05: Calls for tender 325, Awards 3572026-06: Calls for tender 325, Awards 4132026-07: Calls for tender 291, Awards 4332026-08: Calls for tender 278, Awards 3162026-09: Calls for tender 266, Awards 3662026-10: Calls for tender 212, Awards 286

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals331,838508
IT services72922306
Construction work45840227
Architecture and engineering services71831159
Transport equipment34698171
Repair and maintenance services50647132
Waste, cleaning and environmental services90573189
Business services79481164
Furniture and cleaning products39469139
Education and training8041693
Laboratory and precision equipment38415127
Agricultural and forestry services7740858
Electrical equipment and lighting3135068
Software packages and information systems4832170
Office and computing equipment3031386
Food and beverages1530389
Health and social work services85302108
Fuel and energy0929678
Hotel, catering and retail services5521055
Clothing and footwear1820761
Transport services6020475
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3218649
Research and development7316043
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment3512937
Transport support and travel services6312840
Construction materials4412638
Real estate services7011540
Chemical products2411019
Industrial machinery4210946
Financial and insurance services667126
Postal and telecom services646837
Other community and personal services986715
Printed matter226410
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments375913
Installation services513114
Public utilities65298
Recreational, cultural and sporting services922912
Agriculture, farming and forestry products03223
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials19194
Administration and social security services75161
Agricultural machinery16141
Mining and basic metals14131
Mining and construction machinery43110
Water supply4163
Oil and gas services7653

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Heakorratööd Tallinna lasteaedadele 2027 - 2030Tallinna Päikesejänku Lasteaed2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23RMK hallatavatelt maadelt jäätmete likvideerimineRiigimetsa Majandamise Keskus2025-01-03€300k
2026-10-23Tõlketeenus (inglise-hispaania-inglise) projekti "Spearheading Digital Governance transformation in Ecuador"…E-riigi Akadeemia Sihtasutus2026-11-13n/a
2026-10-23Teenindaja leidmine Haapsalu linna õpilasliinidele aastateks 2027-2031Haapsalu Linnavalitsus2026-12-02n/a
2026-10-23Sotsiaalkaitse infosüsteemi finantsarvestuse valdkonna analüüsTervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus2026-11-23€150k
2026-10-23Veebide ja infosüsteemide analüüsi, arendus- ning hooldustööd 2026 - 2029Ettevõtluse ja Innovatsiooni Sihtasutus2026-11-24€750k
2026-10-23Laboratoorse lõugpurusti ja kuulveski ostmineTallinna Tehnikaülikool2026-11-24€43,000
2026-10-23Tallinna Huvikeskus Kullo esitlustehnika hankimineTallinna Linnavaraamet2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Kambja valla kooli- ja liinibussi transportteenus 2027-2029Kambja Vallavalitsus2026-11-26n/a
2026-10-23Dokumendihaldussüsteemi PINAL hooldus- ja arendusteenusHaridus- ja Teadusministeerium2026-11-12€250k

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Riigitee nr. 23160 Otepää-Nüpli-Sihva tee taastusremondi omanikujärelevalve teostamineTranspordiamet€11,200
2026-10-23UltraheliseadmedAktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna KeskhaiglaOÜ Weissmed€243k
2026-10-23Ühekordse kasutusega operatsioonipesusihtasutus Põhja-Eesti RegionaalhaiglaAmberCell Solutions, UAB, Mediq Eesti OÜ, Philotech OÜ, ...€3.5M
2026-10-23Suurköögi puhastusteenussihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum€145k
2026-10-23Telekom LIFEPO4 akude hankimine koos paigaldusvalmidusegaRiigiside SihtasutusAstrec Baltic OÜ€109k
2026-10-23Kehtna valla teede talihooldus perioodil 2026-2030Kehtna Vallavalitsusn/a
2026-10-23Registreerimismärgid IIIRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute KeskusOÜ Kärgets€758
2026-10-23Mootoriõlide soetusRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus€4,916
2026-10-23Lootsikaatrite AHTO-25, AHTO-26, AHTO-27 ja AHTO-28 navigatsiooni- ja sillaseadmete asendamineRiigilaevastikOsaühing Gotta Port Services€82,500
2026-10-23IDS tarkvara hoolduslepingLennuliiklusteeninduse AktsiaseltsIDS AirNav S.R.L.€500k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus1,155
Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus916
sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla689
sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum492
Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla398
Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet383
Transpordiamet339
Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla330
Tartu Ülikool326
Eesti Töötukassa322

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Estonia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Estonia published 3,426 calls for tender and 4,082 contract award notices; 12,631 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Estonia?

Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus (1,155), Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus (916) and sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla (689) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Estonia?

Among winners we can name, TAMRO EESTI OÜ (157), MAGNUM MEDICAL OÜ (132) and Mediq Eesti OÜ (81) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Estonia: 3,426 calls and 4,082 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/ee/, data as of 2026-10-23.