Tenders

Public tenders in Slovenia

Buyers in Slovenia published 6,253 calls for tender and 5,257 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 19,461 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices19,461
Calls, 12 months6,253
Awards, 12 months5,257
Awarded value, 12 months€8.9bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 206, Awards 1132025-11: Calls for tender 502, Awards 3692025-12: Calls for tender 497, Awards 3952026-01: Calls for tender 417, Awards 4172026-02: Calls for tender 416, Awards 3672026-03: Calls for tender 508, Awards 4252026-04: Calls for tender 630, Awards 5562026-05: Calls for tender 598, Awards 5132026-06: Calls for tender 649, Awards 4752026-07: Calls for tender 578, Awards 4802026-08: Calls for tender 461, Awards 4512026-09: Calls for tender 548, Awards 4212026-10: Calls for tender 449, Awards 388

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals332,493914
Construction work452,300648
Architecture and engineering services711,836513
IT services721,325368
Repair and maintenance services501,132351
Transport equipment341,046386
Food and beverages15976373
Waste, cleaning and environmental services90867271
Business services79634206
Software packages and information systems48610239
Electrical equipment and lighting31559208
Furniture and cleaning products39540194
Fuel and energy09521109
Office and computing equipment30513124
Financial and insurance services66424161
Transport services60405135
Laboratory and precision equipment38395133
Construction materials44320109
Industrial machinery42319100
Agriculture, farming and forestry products0322019
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment3521378
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3217073
Agricultural and forestry services7716650
Clothing and footwear1815858
Postal and telecom services6414455
Health and social work services8513257
Other community and personal services9812724
Installation services5111543
Transport support and travel services637821
Chemical products247723
Education and training806627
Printed matter226320
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments376315
Real estate services706117
Research and development736113
Mining and construction machinery436117
Agricultural machinery165525
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials194721
Public utilities654117
Hotel, catering and retail services553710
Administration and social security services753713
Recreational, cultural and sporting services922812
Mining and basic metals14243
Oil and gas services7610

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Izvajanje monitoringa morskega okolja za primarni merili D10C1 in D10C2MINISTRSTVO ZA OKOLJE IN PROSTOR, AGENCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA OKOLJE2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Nakup energetsko učinkovite računalniške opremeZDRAVSTVENI DOM LJUBLJANA2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Vzdrževanje in dopolnjevanje informacijskega sistema Virtualni pomočnik (IS VIP)MINISTRSTVO ZA PRAVOSODJE2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Dobava in montaža 20 kV celic za RTP 110/20 kV Lendava in RTP 110/20 kV PtujELEKTRO MARIBOR, podjetje za distribucijo električne energije, d.d.2026-11-16n/a
2026-10-23DOBAVA MEDICINSKEGA POTROŠNEGA IN ZOBOZDRAVSTVENEGA MATERIALA TER OSEBNE VAROVALNE OPREMEZDRAVSTVENI DOM SLOVENSKE KONJICE2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23NIZKONAPETOSTNE PROSTOSTOJEČE KABELSKE OMARICE, VAROVALČNA STIKALA IN PODSTAVKI VAROVALKELEKTRO MARIBOR, podjetje za distribucijo električne energije, d.d.2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23Dobava in montaža merilne opreme za merjenje kakovosti zrakaMINISTRSTVO ZA OKOLJE IN PROSTOR, AGENCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA OKOLJE2026-11-06n/a
2026-10-23ZDRAVILA H, ZZ, Rp in BRp 2027 - 2030MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23Zavarovalniške storitve za potrebe Onkološkega inštituta LjubljanaONKOLOŠKI INŠTITUT LJUBLJANA2026-11-05n/a
2026-10-23Posodobitev strežniškega okoljaZAVOD ZA POKOJNINSKO IN INVALIDSKO ZAVAROVANJE SLOVENIJE2026-11-26n/a

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Odstranitev nevarnih odpadkov in markirnega sredstva v SND OrtnekZAVOD REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA BLAGOVNE REZERVEKEMIS kemični izdelki, predelava in odstranjevanje odpadkov d.o.o.€5,316
2026-10-23VZPOSTAVITEV DNS ZA PROJEKTIRANJE VISOKIH GRADENJMESTNA OBČINA MARIBORARHITEZA, arhitektura, oblikovanje in druge storitve, d.o.o.€49,500
2026-10-23Zavarovanje premoženja in premoženjskih interesov naročnika URI SočaUniverzitetni rehabilitacijski inštitut Republike Slovenije SočaZavarovalnica Sava, zavarovalna družba, d.d.€320k
2026-10-23Sukcesivna dobava konvencionalnih živil in živil iz shem kakovostiOSNOVNA ŠOLA MIROSLAVA VILHARJA POSTOJNAMLEKARNA CELEIA, mlekarstvo in sirarstvo, d.o.o., LJUBLJANSKE MLEKARNE, mlekarska industrija, d.o.o., POMURSKE MLEKARNE d.d., ...€173k
2026-10-23Čiščenje lovilca olj v SND OrtnekZAVOD REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA BLAGOVNE REZERVEEKOREL, ekološke storitve, d.o.o.€16,300
2026-10-23Javno naročilo za oddajo naročila storitev po odprtem postopku za izvedbo razvoja aplikacij za mednarodna pol…MINISTRSTVO ZA NOTRANJE ZADEVEGAREX, digitalne, vizualne komunikacije, d.o.o.€673k
2026-10-23PISARNIŠKI STOLI - okoljsko manj obremenjujoče blagoMINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBOHIT PRELESS, proizvodnja in trgovina, d.o.o.€223k
2026-10-23Sukcesivna dobava živilOSNOVNA ŠOLA VOJNIKMESARSTVO OBLAK, proizvodnja, trgovina in storitve, d.o.o., ALEŠ RAVNIČAN s.p., MESNICA, PIVKA PERUTNINARSTVO D.D., ...€1.0M
2026-10-23JN 23/2026 - storitev enosmernega pošiljanja sporočil uporabnikom iz sistema eDavki za 3-letno obdobjeMINISTRSTVO ZA FINANCE FINANČNA UPRAVA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJEA1 Slovenija, telekomunikacijske storitve, d. d.€47,042
2026-10-23vgradnja C4I in GFE opreme v LKOV 4x4MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO€7.0M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
DRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D.755
MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO702
UNIVERZITETNI KLINIČNI CENTER MARIBOR653
UNIVERZITETNI KLINIČNI CENTER LJUBLJANA546
LUKA KOPER, pristaniški in logistični sistem, delniška družba537
MINISTRSTVO ZA INFRASTRUKTURO, DIREKCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA INFRASTRUKTURO524
SPEKTER, poslovanje z nepremičninami in tehnično svetovanje, d.o.o.384
NUKLEARNA ELEKTRARNA KRŠKO d.o.o.381
MINISTRSTVO ZA NOTRANJE ZADEVE346
Javni holding Maribor, družba za izvajanje strokovnih in razvojnih nalog na področju gospodarskih javnih služb d.o.o.302

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Slovenia?

In the last 12 months buyers in Slovenia published 6,253 calls for tender and 5,257 contract award notices; 19,461 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Slovenia?

DRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. (755), MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO (702) and UNIVERZITETNI KLINIČNI CENTER MARIBOR (653) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Slovenia?

Among winners we can name, AHAC A&R, zaključna dela v gradbeništvu d.o.o. (150), KELE & KELE proizvodnja, trgovina in storitve, d.o.o. (143) and FINE CULINAR, proizvodnja, trgovina, svetovanje, d.o.o. (104) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Slovenia: 6,253 calls and 5,257 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/si/, data as of 2026-10-23.