Tenders

Public tenders in Denmark

Buyers in Denmark published 3,755 calls for tender and 3,995 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 13,967 notices since 2023-10. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Notices13,967
Calls, 12 months3,755
Awards, 12 months3,995
Awarded value, 12 months€73.4bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2025-10: Calls for tender 129, Awards 1542025-11: Calls for tender 351, Awards 4322025-12: Calls for tender 285, Awards 4232026-01: Calls for tender 264, Awards 3442026-02: Calls for tender 274, Awards 3042026-03: Calls for tender 367, Awards 3402026-04: Calls for tender 317, Awards 3112026-05: Calls for tender 352, Awards 2792026-06: Calls for tender 328, Awards 4102026-07: Calls for tender 227, Awards 3222026-08: Calls for tender 341, Awards 2542026-09: Calls for tender 380, Awards 3142026-10: Calls for tender 269, Awards 262

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Construction work451,667550
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals331,573366
Architecture and engineering services711,310418
Waste, cleaning and environmental services901,269424
IT services72691140
Financial and insurance services66609182
Business services79604201
Laboratory and precision equipment3854552
Transport equipment34543171
Transport services6053488
Repair and maintenance services50501124
Agricultural and forestry services7736457
Health and social work services85352102
Construction materials4428581
Industrial machinery4227972
Furniture and cleaning products3927579
Other community and personal services9826085
Electrical equipment and lighting3125862
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment3520528
Hotel, catering and retail services5517342
Food and beverages1513323
Software packages and information systems4813035
Clothing and footwear1811736
Chemical products2411435
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3211228
Office and computing equipment3011017
Fuel and energy0910330
Research and development739139
Installation services518820
Agriculture, farming and forestry products03855
Education and training808121
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments376525
Transport support and travel services636119
Mining and construction machinery435216
Administration and social security services75479
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials194613
Printed matter224311
Postal and telecom services644010
Oil and gas services763113
Real estate services70287
Agricultural machinery16288
Public utilities65255
Recreational, cultural and sporting services92203
Mining and basic metals14153
Water supply4140

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Udbud af vask og leje af linned til Frederiksberg KommuneFrederiksberg Kommune2026-11-24€763k
2026-10-23Automatiseret udstyr til dyrkning og resistensbestemmelse af bakteriologiske prøverRegion Hovedstaden2026-11-24€6.0M
2026-10-23Totalrådgiveraftale vedrørende rådgivning og bistand i forbindelse med restaurering af livgardens kaserneEtablissement- og Terrænkommandoen2026-11-23€4.3M
2026-10-23Beklædning og fodtøj til Service og BeredskabFællesindkøb Midt2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Psykologisk rådgivning - Psykologisk rådgivning til ansatte i Region Hovedstaden og Region Sjælland (undtagen…Region Hovedstaden2026-11-27€4.3M
2026-10-23EU-udbud: Løbende indkøb af affaldsbeholdere og reservedeleRenovest A/S2026-11-13€368k
2026-10-23BlueKolding A/S - ForsikringsudbudBlueKolding A/S2026-11-23€529k
2026-10-22Måling af sporbeliggenhed og køreledningBanedanmark2026-11-04€8.0M
2026-10-22Fjernvarmeforsyning af Båring og AsperupMiddelfart Fjernvarme a.m.b.a.2026-11-20n/a
2026-10-22Bygherrerådgivning til projekt om nitratfjernelse fra drikkevandAalborg Vand A/S2026-11-23€4.4M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Betalingsterminaler til DSB's billetautomaterDSB€66,892
2026-10-23Ressourceperson Projekteringsleder til Signalprogrammet - 37 timerBanedanmarkWICHA rail ApS€334k
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/S€1.3M
2026-10-23Operationel leasing af elbilerAalborg Universitet€2.7M
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/SG.L. Pharma Nordic Aktiebolag, Haleon Denmark ApS, Abcur AB, ...€19.8M
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/SMacure Pharma ApS, Fresenius Kabi, Filial af Fresenius Kabi AB, Sverige, Aguettant Nordic ApS, ...€51.1M
2026-10-23Oprettelse af et dynamisk indkøbssystem til foringer på regn- og spildevandsrør hos Novafos A/SNOVAFOS A/S€342k
2026-10-23Udbud af ad hoc buskørsel gennem dynamisk indkøbssystemKolding kommuneVojens Taxi Service ApS€2,260
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].bAmgros I/SAbcur AB€13.5M
2026-10-23Amgros 2027 1.12.aAmgros I/SAguettant Nordic ApS, Aspen Pharma Ireland Limited€1.4M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Amgros I/S672
Region Hovedstaden391
Banedanmark388
Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organisation363
Vejdirektoratet339
Region Midtjylland320
Region Syddanmark278
Region Nordjylland268
Danmarks Tekniske Universitet - DTU238
Aarhus Kommune207

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 1,550,977 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Denmark?

In the last 12 months buyers in Denmark published 3,755 calls for tender and 3,995 contract award notices; 13,967 notices since 2023-10 (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Denmark?

Amgros I/S (672), Region Hovedstaden (391) and Banedanmark (388) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Denmark?

Among winners we can name, 2care4 ApS (36), Vojens Taxi Service ApS (35) and If Skadeforsikring, filial af If Skadeförsäkring AB (26) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Denmark: 3,755 calls and 3,995 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/dk/, data as of 2026-10-23.