Tenders

Public tenders in Poland

Buyers in Poland published 66,621 calls for tender and 52,548 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 334,352 notices since 2023-10, 5,577 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Przetargi publiczne – Polska

Open now5,577
Notices334,352
Calls, 12 months66,621
Awards, 12 months52,548
Awarded value, 12 months€284.5bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 4,422, Awards 4,0872024-12: Calls for tender 3,531, Awards 4,8942025-01: Calls for tender 3,532, Awards 6,0302025-02: Calls for tender 3,658, Awards 4,0542025-03: Calls for tender 4,435, Awards 3,2092025-04: Calls for tender 4,895, Awards 3,2472025-05: Calls for tender 4,405, Awards 2,9642025-06: Calls for tender 5,020, Awards 3,4922025-07: Calls for tender 5,631, Awards 4,1722025-08: Calls for tender 5,116, Awards 3,4182025-09: Calls for tender 6,103, Awards 4,3152025-10: Calls for tender 7,750, Awards 4,3932025-11: Calls for tender 5,564, Awards 3,9812025-12: Calls for tender 5,037, Awards 5,4122026-01: Calls for tender 4,543, Awards 5,9732026-02: Calls for tender 5,233, Awards 4,1672026-03: Calls for tender 6,343, Awards 4,1032026-04: Calls for tender 6,024, Awards 4,1252026-05: Calls for tender 5,414, Awards 4,3582026-06: Calls for tender 5,381, Awards 4,4432026-07: Calls for tender 6,051, Awards 4,5692026-08: Calls for tender 5,369, Awards 3,5382026-09: Calls for tender 6,192, Awards 4,3382026-10: Calls for tender 5,470, Awards 3,541

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals3385,63116,100
Waste, cleaning and environmental services9031,8755,587
Construction work4523,1886,267
Transport equipment3416,3563,428
Repair and maintenance services5014,9282,599
Architecture and engineering services7113,3912,976
Fuel and energy0913,3802,490
Office and computing equipment3013,3353,114
Software packages and information systems4810,9653,881
Agricultural and forestry services7710,6691,194
Laboratory and precision equipment389,3562,077
IT services729,1452,309
Financial and insurance services668,3151,381
Business services798,1941,555
Furniture and cleaning products397,1681,567
Transport services606,018836
Health and social work services855,960381
Food and beverages155,373852
Radio, TV and telecom equipment324,4691,101
Electrical equipment and lighting314,130877
Industrial machinery423,821870
Construction materials442,984563
Hotel, catering and retail services552,555484
Chemical products242,461431
Education and training802,165409
Mining and construction machinery432,139339
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment351,988419
Clothing and footwear181,775299
Other community and personal services981,745359
Transport support and travel services631,597312
Postal and telecom services641,391299
Research and development731,144236
Agriculture, farming and forestry products03966112
Public utilities6589434
Agricultural machinery16785221
Printed matter2263895
Mining and basic metals14612103
Installation services5159285
Recreational, cultural and sporting services92524121
Administration and social security services7548945
Real estate services7045266
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments3733781
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials1925147
Oil and gas services761167
Water supply418012

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Strzałowo w roku 2027Nadleśnictwo Strzałowo2026-11-23€2.9M
2026-10-23Dostawa ręczników papierowych, preparatów czystościowych, padów do maszyn czyszczących, ścierek, opakowań fol…Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny nr 4 w Lublinie2026-11-27n/a
2026-10-23Dostawa produktu leczniczego TrametinibInstytut Hematologii i Transfuzjologii2026-10-28n/a
2026-10-23Dostawa i montaż instalacji fotowoltaicznej w PP nr 24 z magazynem energii wraz z dokumentacją - w ramach pro…Miasto Jastrzębie-Zdrój2026-11-03€31,111
2026-10-23Dostawa zup, sosów, przypraw, kawy i herbaty oraz miodu naturalnego28 Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy2026-11-02n/a
2026-10-23Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Włodawa w roku 2027.Skarb Państwa Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Włodawa2026-11-23€6.3M
2026-10-23Zakup licencji czasowych RHEL wraz z serwisem oprogramowania i wsparciem merytorycznym dla dystrybucji RHEL i…Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia2026-11-18€927k
2026-10-23Dostawa noktowizorów indywidualnych WSSkarb Państwa - Jednostka Wojskowa Nr 23052026-10-30n/a
2026-10-23ZP/18–Ambulans/2026Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej RM­MEDITRANS Stacja Pogotowia Ratunkowego i Transportu Sanitarnego w Siedlcach2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Rudka w roku 2027Nadleśnictwo Rudka2026-11-24n/a

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Doposażenie pracowni dydaktycznych w ramach projektu pn. „Kiliński – szkoła przyszłości”Powiat BełchatowskiJM-TRONIK SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ, NEWO SYSTEMS SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ€86,640
2026-10-23Świadczenie usługi nadawczej sygnału multipleksu naziemnego MUX6 na okres 12 miesięcy z opcją przedłużenia do…Telewizja Polska S.A. w likwidacjin/a
2026-10-23Doposażenie pracowni w Zespole Szkół Ponadpodstawowych nr 6 w Piotrkowie Trybunalskim.Zespół Szkół Ponadpodstawowych nr 6 im. Królowej Jadwigi w Piotrkowie TrybunalskimX3D sp. z o.o.€6,900
2026-10-23Modernizacja i przebudowa Bloku Operacyjnego Oddziału Kardiochirurgii - ETAP IGórnośląskie Centrum Medyczne im. prof. Leszka Gieca Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w KatowicachPrzedsiębiorstwo Budowlane Kompleks K. Króliczek i Wspólnicy Sp.J.€900k
2026-10-23Przewóz dzieci niepełnosprawnych do i ze Specjalnego Ośrodka Szkolno-Wychowawczego dla Dzieci i Młodzieży Nie…SPECJALNY OŚRODEK SZKOLNO-WYCHOWAWCZY DLA DZIECI I MŁODZIEŻY NIEPEŁNOSPRAWNEJ W DĄBROWIE GÓRNICZEJ€425k
2026-10-23Zakup materiałów eksploatacyjnych i zużywalnych do sieci KSPM w podziale na zadaniaGłówny Inspektorat Ochrony ŚrodowiskaEnvimet Services Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, MLU Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe Atmoservice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, ...€257k
2026-10-2340/26 – Dostawa przyrządów używanych na salach operacyjnych i części zużywalnych do sprzętu endoskopowegoSzpital Wojewódzki w Bielsku-BiałejJohnson & Johnson Poland Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, BERYL MED POLAND Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, Medtronic Poland Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, ...€418k
2026-10-23Dostawa rękawic nitrylowych niesterylnych i rękawic foliowych - postępowanie powtórzone ZP/PN/49/07/2026Wojewódzkie Centrum Szpitalne Kotliny JeleniogórskiejMEDASEPT SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA€258k
2026-10-23Kompleksowa realizacja kampanii edukacyjno-informacyjnej dotyczącej tematyki adaptacji do zmiany klimatu w ra…Województwo MałopolskieDigi Lab sp. z o.o.€30,683
2026-10-23Zimowe utrzymanie dróg miejskich w Nowym Targu w sezonie 2026/2027.Gmina Miasto Nowy Targ€666k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie4,481
Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne3,614
Górnośląskie Centrum Medyczne im. prof. Leszka Gieca Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach3,091
Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad2,387
Polska Grupa Górnicza S.A.2,133
PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.2,040
SZPITAL UNIWERSYTECKI W KRAKOWIE1,850
Wojewódzkie Wielospecjalistyczne Centrum Onkologii i Traumatologii im. M. Kopernika w Łodzi1,836
Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie1,628
Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne Warszawskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego1,590

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Województwa

Kończące się umowy

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Poland?

In the last 12 months buyers in Poland published 66,621 calls for tender and 52,548 contract award notices; 334,352 notices since 2023-10, 5,577 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Poland?

Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie (4,481), Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne (3,614) and Górnośląskie Centrum Medyczne im. prof. Leszka Gieca Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach (3,091) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Poland?

Among winners we can name, Urtica Sp. z o.o. (462), Salus International Sp. z o.o. (331) and Asclepios S.A. (311) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Poland: 66,621 calls and 52,548 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/pl/en/, data as of 2026-10-23.